Pledges for 2017 - Thank YOU!!

Goal: 75 Families

Web Poll
Of all these ministries listed, which one do you think is the most important in helping to revive and thrive the spiritual journey of adventure in the church?
  October 2017  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
     
Bible Search
EAST SIDE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH OFFICERS, TERMS OF SERVICE, COMMITTEE CHAIRS, DEACON MEMBERS - 2017

SESSION

Class of 2017

Pam Headman      Personnel Committee Chair                                    

Cathy Burnham     Worship and Music Committee Chair       

 

Class of 2018

Sara Wetzel           Evangelism and Mission Committee Chair        

Kelly Hinkley         Stewardship and Finance Committee Chair       

 

Class of 2019

Charles Burnham      Building and Grounds Committee Chair   

Flossie Hudson          Nominating Committee Chair   

 

Clerk of Session

Cathy Burnham

 

Treasurer

Renee Incorvati    

 

Moderator

Rev. Kurt D. Walker

 

DEACONS

Class of 2017             

Ruth Best               Christian Education and Personnel                 

Jacquie Quine        Worship and Music Committee; Stewardship and Finance Committee

Doris Smith            Nominating Committee and Christian Education     

Connie Sommers                              

                       

Class of 2018

Patrick Ford        Building and Grounds Committee                    

Sue Haytcher      Worship and Music Committee     

Lynne Gollon      Stewardship and Finance Committee

 

Class of 2019

Beth Jepson      Stewardship and Finance Committee                     

Phyllis Willis      Evangelism and Mission Committee                     

Edie Makynen   Evangelism and Mission            

Bonnie Pocza    Building and Grounds Committee                     

 

Co-Deacon Chairpersons                                      Secretary

Doris Smith                                                              Lynne Gollon       

Ruth Best 

 

2017 Nominating Committe

Flossie Hudson -  Session Representative and chair

Doris Smith - Deacon Representative 

Carol Reinhart - At-large congregation member

Joanne Schubert - At-large congregation member

Ellen Jacobs - At-large congregation member